Class Schedules by Studio

Capital City Dance Studio has three studios in two locations in Frankfort. Most classes are scheduled Monday through Thursday, with three classes offered on Saturday mornings. The calendars below show the class schedule for each studio .

East Studio Class Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday 
5:15-6:00 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Lauren Rose
5:15-6:00 pm
Ballet/Tap
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Casey Tackett
5:30-6:00 pm
Junior Jazz
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
5:15-5:45 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
6:00-6:30 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Lauren Rose
6:00-6:45 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Casey Tackett
6:00-6:45 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Gymnastics
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
5:45-6:30 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
6:30-7:15 pm
Ballet/Jazz
(6-9 year olds)
Teacher: Lauren Rose
6:45-7:45 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Casey Tackett
6:45-7:30 pm
Ballet/Gymnastics
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
6:30-7:00 pm
Junior Jazz
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
7:15-8:00 pm
Gymnastics for Dance and Cheer
(6-9 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
7:45-8:15 pm
Jazz only
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Casey Tackett
7:30-8:30 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
7:00-7:45 pm
Jazz/Gymnastics
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
8:00-8:30 pm
Dance Team Prep
(7-10 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
8:15-8:45 pm
High Heel Tap
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Casey Tackett
"#eaststudioclasses"

West Studio A Class Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdaySaturday
5:15-6:15 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
5:00-5:30 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
4:30-5:15 pm
Classical Ballet II
(High School)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
5:15-6:00 pm
Preschool Ballet/Gymnastics
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
10:00-10:30 am
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Mandy Dean
6:15-6:45 pm
Hi Heel Tap
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
5:30-6:15 pm
Gymnastics for Dance & Cheer
(6-9 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
5:15-6:00 pm
Boys' Class
(6-12 year olds)
Teacher: Taylor Hackett
6:00-6:45 pm
Ballet/Gymnastics
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
10:30-11:15 am
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Mandy Dean
6:45-7:15 pm
Jazz
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
6:15-7:00 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Gymnastics
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
6:00-6:45 pm
Advanced Jazz
(Juniors and Seniors)
Teacher: Casey Tillett-Lewis
6:45-7:30 pm
Classical Ballet I
(Middle School)
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
7:15-7:45 pm
Lyrical
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:00-7:45 pm
Jazz/Gymnastics
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
6:45-7:15 pm
Advanced Lyrical
(Juniors and Seniors)
Teacher: Casey Tillett-Lewis
7:30-8:15 pm
Dance Team Prep
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
7:45-8:15 pm
Lyrical
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:15-7:45 pm
Advanced Tap
(All High School Grades)
Teacher: Casey Tillett-Lewis

8:15-8:45 pm
Teen Jazz
(8th graders only)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:45-8:15 pm
Advanced Lyrical
(Freshmen and Sophomores)
Teacher: Casey Tillett-Lewis
8:45-9:15 pm
Flat Tap
(8th graders only)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
8:15-9:00 pm
Advanced Jazz
(Freshmen and Sophomores)
Teacher: Casey Tillett-Lewis
"#weststudioaclasses"

West Studio B Class Schedule

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
5:15-6:00 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
5:15-5:45 pm
Tiny Toes
(2 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
5:15-6:00 pm
Pointe
(Juniors & Seniors)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
5:30-6:00 pm
Tiny Toes
(2 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
6:00-6:45 pm
Ballet/Tap
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
5:45-6:30 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
6:00-6:45 pm
Pointe
(Freshmen & Sophomores)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
6:00-6:45 pm
Ballet/Tap
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
6:45-7:30 pm
Pointe
(age 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
6:30-7:00 pm
Junior Jazz
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
6:45-7:15 pm
Lyrical
(age 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Brooke Jones
6:45-7:45 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
7:30-8:15 pm
Pre-Pointe
(8-11 year olds)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
7:00-7:45 pm
Technique
(Middle and High Schoolers)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
7:15-7:45 pm
Jazz
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Brooke Jones
7:45-8:15 pm
Jazz
(age 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
7:45-8:15 pm
High Heel Tap
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Brooke Jones
8:15-8:45 pm
High Heel Tap
(age 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
"#weststudiobclasses"