Class Schedules by Studio

Capital City Dance Studio has three studios in two locations in Frankfort. Most classes are scheduled Monday through Thursday, with three classes offered on Saturday mornings. The calendars below show the class schedule for each studio .

East Studio Class Schedule

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
 
5:15-6:00 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Lauren Rose
5:15-6:00 pm
Ballet/Tap
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Mandy Meyer
5:30-6:00 pm
Junior Jazz
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
5:15-5:45 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
6:00-6:30 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Lauren Rose
6:00-6:45 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Mandy Meyer
6:00-6:45 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Gymnastics
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
5:45-6:30 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
6:30-7:15 pm
Ballet/Jazz
(6-9 year olds)
Teacher: Lauren Rose
6:45-7:45 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Casey Roberts
6:45-7:30 pm
Ballet/Gymnastics
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
6:30-7:00 pm
Junior Jazz
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
7:15-8:00 pm
Gymnastics for Dance and Cheer
(6-9 year olds)
Teacher: Abigail Hackett
7:45-8:15 pm
Jazz only
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Casey Roberts
7:30-8:30 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Kayla Fallis
7:00-7:45 pm
Jazz/Gymnastics
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Artie Eastman
8:00-8:30 pm
Dance Team Prep
(7-10 year olds)
Teacher: Abigail Hackett
8:15-8:45 pm
High Heel Tap
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Casey Roberts

West Studio A Class Schedule

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
5:15-6:15 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
5:15-6:00 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Gymnastics
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
4:30-5:15 pm
Classical Ballet II
(High School)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
5:00-5:30 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
10:00-10:30 am
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Kristen Fuchs
6:15-6:45 pm
Hi Heel Tap
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
6:00-6:30 pm
Pre-Dance
(3 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
5:15-6:00 pm
Boys' Class
(6-12 year olds)
Teacher: Taylor Hackett
5:30-6:15 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
10:30-11:15 am
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Kristen Fuchs
6:45-7:15 pm
Jazz
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
6:30-7:15 pm
Gymnastics for Dance & Cheer
(6-9 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
6:00-6:45 pm
Advanced Jazz
(Juniors and Seniors)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
6:15-7:00 pm
Ballet/Gymnastics
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
11:15-12:00 Noon
Ballet/Tap
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Kristen Fuchs
7:15-8:00 pm
Lyrical
(ages 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:15-7:45 pm
Cheer Prep
(7-10 year olds)
Teacher: Caroline Carter
6:45-7:15 pm
Advanced Lyrical
(Juniors and Seniors)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:00-7:45 pm
Classical Ballet I
(Middle School)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
8:00-8:30 pm
Teen Jazz
(8th graders only)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:15-7:45 pm
Advanced Tap
(All High School Grades)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
8:30-9:00 pm
Flat Tap
(8th graders only)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
7:45-8:15 pm
Advanced Lyrical
(Freshmen and Sophomores)
Teacher: Jaime Carter
8:15-9:00 pm
Advanced Jazz
(Freshmen and Sophomores)
Teacher: Jaime Carter

West Studio B Class Schedule

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
5:15-6:00 pm
Pointe
(ages 11-8th grade))
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
5:15-5:45 pm
Tiny Toes
(2 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
5:15-6:00 pm
Pointe
(Juniors & Seniors)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
5:30-6:15 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Gymnastics
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Kristen Fuchs
6:00-6:30 pm
Tiny Toes
(2 year olds)
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
5:45-6:30 pm
Pre-School Ballet/Tap
(4-5 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
6:00-6:45 pm
Pointe
(Freshmen & Sophomores)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
6:15-6:45 pm
Tiny Toes
(2 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
6:30-7:15 pm
Pre-Pointe
(8-11 year olds)
Teacher: Kristie Wooldridge
6:30-7:00 pm
Junior Jazz
(6-8 year olds)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
6:45-7:15 pm
Pre-Pointe
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
6:45-7:45 pm
Jazz/Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
7:00-7:45 pm
Technique
(Middle and High Schoolers)
Teacher: Stephanie Wooldridge
7:15-7:45 pm
Lyrical
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Sarah Bishop
7:45-8:15 pm
Jazz
(age 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
7:45-8:15 pm
Jazz
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Kacey Hulker
8:15-8:45 pm
High Heel Tap
(age 11-8th grade)
Teacher: Emily Goodwin
8:15-8:45 pm
Tap
(8-10 year olds)
Teacher: Kacey Hulker